Nepticulidae agg. —
Nepticulidae agg.
Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Small Red Slender —
Caloptilia rufipennella*
Common Slender —
Gracillaria syringella
Parornix agg. —
Parornix agg.
Rowan Midget —
Phyllonorycter sorbi*
Horse Chestnut Leaf-miner —
Cameraria ohridella
Bird-cherry Ermine —
Yponomeuta evonymella
Apple Ermine —
Yponomeuta Malinellus
Spindle Ermine —
Yponomeuta cagnagella
Little Ermel —
Swammerdamia Pyrella*
Dark Ash Bud Moth —
Prays ruficeps*
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Rose Case-bearer —
Coleophora gryphipennella*
Clover Case-bearer —
Coleophora alcyonipennella*
Black-stigma Case-bearer —
Coleophora hemerobiella*
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Ruddy Streak —
Tachystola acroxantha
Long-horned Flat-body —
Carcina quercana
Cypress Groundling —
Gelechia senticetella*
Obscure agg. —
Oegoconia agg.
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
London Dowd —
Blastobasis lacticolella
Marsh Dowd —
Blastobasis rebeli
Alder Signal —
Stathmopoda pedella*
Apple Pith Moth —
Blastodacna atra*
Light Brown Apple Moth —
Epiphyas postvittana
Barred Marble —
Celypha striana
Marbled Piercer —
Cydia splendana
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Inlaid Grass-veneer —
Crambus pascuella*
Satin Grass-veneer —
Crambus perlella f. warringtonellus.
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer —
Agriphila geniculea*
Little Grey —
Eudonia lacustrata*
Small Magpie —
Anania hortulata*
Elder Pearl —
Anania coronata
Dusky Pearl —
Udea prunalis*
Mother of Pearl —
Pleuroptya ruralis*
Rosy Tabby —
Endotricha flammealis*
Wax Moth —
Galleria mellonella*
Bee Moth —
Aphomia sociella (Female)*
Thicket Knot-horn —
Acrobasis suavella*
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Dotted Oak Knot-horn —
Phycita roborella*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Small Blood-vein —
Scopula imitaria
Least Carpet —
Idaea rusticata
Small Fan-footed Wave —
Idaea biselata
Small Dusty Wave —
Idaea seriata*
Single-dotted Wave —
Idaea dimidiata
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Idaea aversata f. remutata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Yellow Shell —
Camptogramma bilineata
July Highflyer —
Hydriomena furcata
Small Waved Umber —
Horisme vitalbata
Fern —
Horisme tersata
Lime-speck Pug —
Eupithecia centaureata
Currant Pug —
Eupithecia assimilata*
Channel Islands Pug —
Eupithecia ultimaria
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Magpie Moth —
Abraxas grossulariata
Sharp-angled Peacock —
Macaria alternata
Brimstone Moth —
Opisthograptis luteolata
Scalloped Oak —
Crocallis elinguaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Poplar Hawk-moth —
Laothoe populi (Male)
Yellow-tail —
Euproctis similis
Rosy Footman —
Miltochrista miniata
Dingy Footman —
Eilema griseola
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Buff Ermine —
Spilosoma luteum (Male)
Ruby Tiger —
Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Shuttle-shaped Dart —
Agrotis puta
Flame Shoulder —
Ochropleura plecta
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing —
Noctua janthe
Least Yellow Underwing —
Noctua interjecta
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
Clay —
Mythimna ferrago
L-album Wainscot —
Mythimna l-album
Marbled Green —
Nyctobrya muralis
Dun-bar —
Cosmia trapezina
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Cloaked Minor —
Mesoligia furuncula
Common Rustic agg. —
Mesapamea secalis agg.
Dusky Sallow —
Eremobia ochroleuca
Uncertain —
Hoplodrina octogenaria*
Vine’s Rustic —
Hoplodrina ambigua*
Mottled Rustic —
Caradrina morpheus
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Nut-tree Tussock —
Colocasia coryl
Silver Y —
Autographa gamma
Straw Dot —
Rivula sericealis
Fan-foot —
Herminia tarsipennalis