Yellow-backed Clothes Moth —
Monopsis obviella
Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Maple Slender —
Caloptilia semifascia (Summer)
Common Slender —
Gracillaria syringella
Apple Ermine —
Yponomeuta Malinellus
Spindle Ermine —
Yponomeuta cagnagella
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Long-horned Flat-body —
Carcina quercana
Obscure agg. —
Oegoconia agg.
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
Marsh Dowd —
Blastobasis rebeli
Light Brown Apple Moth —
Epiphyas postvittana
Grey Tortrix agg. —
Cnephasia agg.
Common Marble —
Celypha lacunana
Bud Moth —
Spilonota ocellana
Twenty-plume Moth —
Alucita hexadactyla
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Inlaid Grass-veneer —
Crambus pascuella*
Satin Grass-veneer —
Crambus perlella f. warringtonellus.
Straw Grass-veneer —
Agriphila straminella
Little Grey —
Eudonia lacustrata*
Small Grey —
Eudonia mercurella*
Elder Pearl —
Anania coronata
Dusky Pearl —
Udea prunalis*
Mother of Pearl —
Pleuroptya ruralis*
Double-striped Tabby —
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Meal Moth —
Pyralis farinalis
Rosy Tabby —
Endotricha flammealis*
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Ash-bark Knot-horn —
Euzophera pinguis*
Blushed Knot-horn —
Ephestia woodiella*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Chinese Character —
Cilix glaucata*
Common Emerald —
Hemithea aestivaria
Small Blood-vein —
Scopula imitaria
Least Carpet —
Idaea rusticata
Small Fan-footed Wave —
Idaea biselata
Dwarf Cream Wave —
Idaea fuscovenosa
Small Dusty Wave —
Idaea seriata*
Single-dotted Wave —
Idaea dimidiata
Treble Brown Spot —
Idaea trigeminata
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Lime-speck Pug —
Eupithecia centaureata
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Early Thorn —
Selenia dentaria (2nd Generation)
Swallow-tailed Moth —
Ourapteryx sambucaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Elephant Hawk-moth —
Deilephila elpenor
Buff-Tip —
Phalera bucephala
White Satin Moth —
Leucoma salicis
Buff Footman —
Eilema depressa*
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Shuttle-shaped Dart —
Agrotis puta
Large Yellow Underwing —
Noctua pronuba
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
Campion —
Sideridis rivularis
Lychnis —
Hadena bicruris
Clay —
Mythimna ferrago
L-album Wainscot —
Mythimna l-album
Marbled Green —
Nyctobrya muralis
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Cloaked Minor —
Mesoligia furuncula
Common Rustic agg. —
Mesapamea secalis agg.
Uncertain —
Hoplodrina octogenaria*
Mottled Rustic —
Caradrina morpheus
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Nut-tree Tussock —
Colocasia coryl
Snout —
Hypena proboscidalis
Fan-foot —
Herminia tarsipennalis