Nepticulidae agg. —
Nepticulidae agg.
Pale-backed Clothes Moth —
Monopis crocicapitella
Case-bearing Clothes Moth —
Tinea pellionella
Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Hawthorn Bent-wing —
Bucculatrix bechsteinella*
Feathered Slender —
Caloptilia cuculipennella*
Cypress Tip Moth —
Argyresthia cupressella
Ermine sp. —
Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
White-headed Ermel —
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
Hawthorn Moth —
Scythropia crataegella
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Meadow Case-bearer —
Coleophora mayrella*
Lesser Tawny Tubic —
Batia lunaris*
Golden-brown Tubic —
Crassa unitella
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Ruddy Streak —
Tachystola acroxantha
Dark Groundling —
Bryotropha affinis*
Obscure agg. —
Oegoconia agg.
Garden Cosmet —
Mompha subbistrigella
Hawthorn Cosmet —
Blastodacna hellerella*
Yarrow Conch —
Aethes smeathmanniana
Grey Tortrix agg. —
Cnephasia agg.
Maple Button —
Acleris forsskaleana
Triangle-marked Roller —
Ancylis achatana
Rosy Cloaked Shoot —
Gypsonoma aceriana*
Bright Bell —
Eucosma hohenwartiana*
Bud Moth —
Spilonota ocellana
Codling Moth —
Cydia pomonella
Twenty-plume Moth —
Alucita hexadactyla
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Satin Grass-veneer —
Crambus perlella f. warringtonellus.
Little Grey —
Eudonia lacustrata*
Dark-Bordered Pearl —
Evergestis limbata*
Small Magpie —
Anania hortulata*
Elder Pearl —
Anania coronata
Dusky Pearl —
Udea prunalis*
Box Tree Moth —
Cydalima perspectalis*
Meal Moth —
Pyralis farinalis
Bee Moth —
Aphomia sociella (Female)*
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Blushed Knot-horn —
Ephestia woodiella*
Crescent plume —
Marasmarcha lunaedactyla*
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Common Emerald —
Hemithea aestivaria
Dwarf Cream Wave —
Idaea fuscovenosa
Treble Brown Spot —
Idaea trigeminata
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Idaea aversata f. remutata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Barred Straw —
Gandaritis pyraliata
Common Marbled Carpet —
Dysstroma truncata
Blue-bordered Carpet —
Plemyria rubiginata
Slender Pug —
Eupithecia tenuiata*
Lime-speck Pug —
Eupithecia centaureata
Green Pug —
Pasiphila rectangulata
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Swallow-tailed Moth —
Ourapteryx sambucaria
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Clouded Silver —
Lomographa temerata
Light Emerald —
Campaea margaritaria
Poplar Hawk-moth —
Laothoe populi (Male)
Elephant Hawk-moth —
Deilephila elpenor
Pebble Prominent —
Notodonta ziczac
Yellow-tail —
Euproctis similis
Common Footman —
Eilema lurideola
Heart and Club —
Agrotis clavis
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Large Yellow Underwing —
Noctua pronuba
Bright-line Brown-eye —
Lacanobia oleracea
L-album Wainscot —
Mythimna l-album
Poplar Grey —
Subacronicta megacephala
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Uncertain —
Hoplodrina octogenaria*
Plumed Fan-foot —
Pechipogo plumigeralis