Nepticulidae agg. —
Nepticulidae agg.
Sycamore-seed Pigmy —
Ectoedemia decentella*
Bordered Carl —
Coptotriche marginea
Apple Leaf Miner —
Lyonetia clerkella
Small Red Slender —
Caloptilia rufipennella*
Brown Oak Slender —
Acrocercops brongniardella*
Golden Argent —
Argyresthia goedartella
Purple Argent —
Argyresthia albistria*
Bird-cherry Ermine —
Yponomeuta evonymella
Ermine sp. —
Yponomeuta padella/malinellus/cagnagella
Dark Ash Bud Moth —
Prays ruficeps*
Diamond-back Moth —
Plutella xylostella
Coleophora SPP —
Coleophora SPP
Clover Case-bearer —
Coleophora alcyonipennella*
Golden-brown Tubic —
Crassa unitella
Brown House Moth —
Hofmannophila pseudospretella
Ruddy Streak —
Tachystola acroxantha
Comfrey Ermel —
Ethmia quadrillella*
Dark Groundling —
Bryotropha affinis*
Dull Red Groundling —
Bryotropha senectella*
House Groundling —
Bryotropha domestica
Dingy Dowd —
Blastobasis adustella
London Dowd —
Blastobasis lacticolella
Marsh Dowd —
Blastobasis rebeli
Black-headed Conch —
Cochylichroa atricapitana
Chequered Fruit-tree —
Pandemis corylana
Light Brown Apple Moth —
Epiphyas postvittana
Codling Moth —
Cydia pomonella
Garden Grass-veneer —
Chrysoteuchia culmella
Satin Grass-veneer —
Crambus perlella f. warringtonellus.
Pale-streak Grass-veneer —
Agriphila selasella*
Straw Grass-veneer —
Agriphila straminella
Elbow-stripe Grass-veneer —
Agriphila geniculea*
Small Grey —
Eudonia mercurella*
Dark-Bordered Pearl —
Evergestis limbata*
Small Purple And Gold —
Pyrausta aurata*
Common Purple And Gold —
Pyrausta purpuralis*
Rusty-dot Pearl —
Udea ferrugalis*
Mother of Pearl —
Pleuroptya ruralis*
Double-striped Tabby —
Hypsopygia glaucinalis
Grey Knot-horn —
Acrobasis advenella*
Ash-bark Knot-horn —
Euzophera pinguis*
Blushed Knot-horn —
Ephestia woodiella*
Beautiful Plume —
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
Common Plume —
Emmelina mondactyla
Oak Eggar —
Lasiocampa quercus*
Peach Blossom —
Thyatira batis
Blair's Mocha —
Cyclophora puppillaria
Least Carpet —
Idaea rusticata
Small Dusty Wave —
Idaea seriata*
Riband Wave —
Idaea aversata*
Idaea aversata f. remutata*
Garden Carpet —
Xanthorhoe fluctuata
Common Carpet —
Epirrhoe alternata
Purple Bar —
Cosmorhoe ocellata
Fern —
Horisme tersata
Lime-speck Pug —
Eupithecia centaureata
Tawny Speckled Pug —
Eupithecia icterata fulvata
Double-striped Pug —
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata
Brimstone Moth —
Opisthograptis luteolata
Willow Beauty —
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Pale Prominent —
Pterostoma palpina
Yellow-tail —
Euproctis similis
Heart and Dart —
Agrotis exclamationis
Shuttle-shaped Dart —
Agrotis puta
Flame Shoulder —
Ochropleura plecta
Large Yellow Underwing —
Noctua pronuba
Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing —
Noctua janthe
Setaceous Hebrew Character —
Xestia c-nigrum
Square-spot Rustic —
Xestia xanthographa
Nutmeg —
Anarta trifolii
Broad-barred White —
Hecatera bicolorata
White-Point —
Mythimna albipuncta
Common Wainscot —
Mythimna pallens*
Dark/Grey Dagger —
Acronicta tridens/psi
Knot Grass —
Acronicta rumicis
Tree-lichen Beauty —
Cryphia algae
Marbled Green —
Nyctobrya muralis
Straw Underwing —
Thalpophila matura
Dun-bar —
Cosmia trapezina
Dark Arches —
Apamea monoglypha
Marbled Minor agg. —
Oligia strigilis agg.
Common Rustic agg. —
Mesapamea secalis agg.
Flounced Rustic —
Luperina testacea
Vine’s Rustic —
Hoplodrina ambigua*
Pale Mottled Willow —
Caradrina clavipalpis
Straw Dot —
Rivula sericealis